2017 Speakers


Speakers

Keynote Speaker:
Ken Hansen

Designation:
President and CEO

Organization:
Semiconductor Research Corporation (SRC)


Keynote Speaker:
Edna Conway

Designation:
Chief Security Officer

Organization:
Cisco


Keynote Speaker:
Cliff Wang

Designation:
Director of Computer Science Division

Organization:
U.S Army Research Ofiice (ARO)


Keynote Speaker:
Anand Rajan

Designation:
Director, Emerging Security Lab

Organization:
Intel


Keynote Speaker:
Lok Yan

Organization:
Air Force Research Lab (AFRL)


Keynote Speaker:
Marvin Wheeler

Designation:
President at Cybraics

Organization:
Cybraics


Cammy Abernathy

Designation:
Dean, Professor of Materials Science & Engineering

Organization:
University of Florida


Speaker:
Sandip Ray

Designation:
Senior Principal Engineer

Organization:
NXP Semiconductors


Speaker:
Apostol Vassilev

Designation:
Research Lead, Security Testing Validation and Measurement

Organization:
National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)


Speaker & Panel Moderator:
Richard Vigeant

Designation:
Engineering Deputy to Commercial Programs

Organization:
Draper


Speaker:
Ron Perez

Designation:
Vice President, Security Research

Organization:
Visa


Speaker:
Ro Cammarota

Designation:
Staff Engineer

Organization:
Qualcomm


Speaker:
Jon Mellott

Designation:
Chief Technology Officer

Organization:
Athena Group


Speaker:
Yousef Iskander

Designation:
Technical Leader

Organization:
Cisco


Speaker:
Ed Principe

Designation:
Technical Leader

Organization:
TESCAN


Speaker:
Jason Sanabia

Designation:
CEO

Organization:
Raith


Speaker:
Chris Pawlowicz

Designation:
Director, Research and Development

Organization:
TechInsight


Speaker:
Matt Casto
Designation:
Senior Electronics Engineer

Organization:
Air Force Research Lab (AFRL)


Speaker:
Michael Vai

Organization:
MIT Lincoln Lab


Speaker:
Michael Mehlberg

Designation:
Sr. Director of Business Development, Cryptography Research Division

Organization:
Rambus Inc.


Speaker:
Jerry Wardrop

Designation:
Senior Director, Engineering

Thales Senior Expert

Organization:
Thales e-Security


Tony Jeffs

Organization:
Cisco


Serge Leef

Designation:
VP of New Ventures Division
Organization:
Mentor Graphics Corporation


Mike Ridge

Designation:
Embedded Systems Security Architect
Organization:
Draper


Neil Brock

Designation:
PMTS
Organization:
Draper Laboratory


Swarup Bhunia

Designation:
FICS Research Director of Education, Steven Yatauro Faculty Fellow

Organization:
University of Florida


Selcuk Uluagac

Organization:
Florida International University


Daverse
Chris Daverse

Organization:
Defined Business Solutions


Sohrab Aftabjahani

Designation:
Senior Security Researcher
Security Center of Excellence

Organization:
Intel


Yier Jin

Organization:
University of Central Florida


Selcuk Kose

Organization:
University of South Florida


Fareena Saqib

Organization:
Florida Institute of Technology


Domenic Forte

Organization:
University of Florida